Preload Spinner
  • (941) 504-7618
  • danielmatusiak1@gmail.com
    • Compass Concierge
    • Compass 3-Phased Marketing Strategy

Past Transactions

19029 US HIGHWAY 19 N #9-305, Clearwater, FL 33764
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$95,000 $105,000 9.5%

1 Bed 1 Bath 720 SqFt

19029 US HIGHWAY 19 N #9-305, Clearwater, FL 33764

Listed by John Rurkowski EXP REALTY LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
212 GOLF AIRE BLVD, Winter Haven, FL 33884
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$285,000 $299,900 5.0%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,792 SqFt

212 GOLF AIRE BLVD, Winter Haven, FL 33884

Listed by John Manibusan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1967 LAKE RIDGE DR, The Villages, FL 32162
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$1,125,000 $1,275,000 11.8%

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,911 SqFt

1967 LAKE RIDGE DR, The Villages, FL 32162

Listed by Patti Belton REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
7150 N MALTESE DR, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$13,500 $17,900 24.6%

0.23 Acres

7150 N MALTESE DR, Citrus Springs, FL 34433

Listed by Sean Seward, PA KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
12095 SE 178TH ST, Summerfield, FL 34491
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$250,000 $285,000 12.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,663 SqFt

12095 SE 178TH ST, Summerfield, FL 34491

Listed by Patti Goodson REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
2036 WHISPERING TRAILS BLVD, Winter Haven, FL 33884
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$225,000 $228,000 1.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,148 SqFt

2036 WHISPERING TRAILS BLVD, Winter Haven, FL 33884

Listed by Marisela Quintero LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1016 91ST ST NW, Bradenton, FL 34209
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$800,000 $810,000 1.2%

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,138 SqFt

1016 91ST ST NW, Bradenton, FL 34209

Listed by Kathy Valente MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
902 GREAT PINE PT, Inverness, FL 34452
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$230,000 $250,000 8.0%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,454 SqFt

902 GREAT PINE PT, Inverness, FL 34452

Listed by Kenneth Jensen TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
7121 RIVER HAMMOCK DR #306, Bradenton, FL 34212
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$236,000 $239,000 1.3%

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,156 SqFt

7121 RIVER HAMMOCK DR #306, Bradenton, FL 34212

Listed by Heather Goldin FINE PROPERTIES

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
26134 LEEWARD ST, Eustis, FL 32736
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$585,000 $659,900 11.4%

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,202 SqFt

26134 LEEWARD ST, Eustis, FL 32736

Listed by Stephanie Mora NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
7313 DESANT LN, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$90,000 $109,900 18.1%

2 Beds 1 Baths 624 SqFt

7313 DESANT LN, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

Listed by Christine Connolly RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
8786 MERION AVE, Sarasota, FL 34238
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$965,000 $979,900 1.5%

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,677 SqFt

8786 MERION AVE, Sarasota, FL 34238

Listed by Joel Schemmel DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
N SAN MATEO DR, North Port, FL 34288
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$18,000 $20,000 10.0%

0.23 Acres

N SAN MATEO DR, North Port, FL 34288

Listed by Reuben Broslav RVB REALTY, LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
395 SUN CHASER DR, Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$589,900 $589,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,555 SqFt

395 SUN CHASER DR, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listed by Toby Jones PERRY HOMES

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1 SAN GERONIMO ST #7610, San Juan, PR 00901
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$1,200,000 $1,650,000 27.3%

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,687 SqFt

1 SAN GERONIMO ST #7610, San Juan, PR 00901

Listed by Francisco Diaz Fournier LUXURY COLLECTION REAL ESTATE

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
2535 SLEEPY HOLLOW LN, Lakeland, FL 33810
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$487,000 $499,000 2.4%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,915 SqFt

2535 SLEEPY HOLLOW LN, Lakeland, FL 33810

Listed by Nicole Elliott COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
149 W DAVIS BLVD, Tampa, FL 33606
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$1,225,000 $1,350,000 9.3%

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,131 SqFt

149 W DAVIS BLVD, Tampa, FL 33606

Listed by Sarah Weaver COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
405 CALHOUN PL, Orlando, FL 32801
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$599,900 $599,900

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,857 SqFt

405 CALHOUN PL, Orlando, FL 32801

Listed by Kim Griffin RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
3138 SEIGNEURY DR, Windermere, FL 34786
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$1,175,000 $1,350,000 13.0%

4 Beds 5 Baths 3,831 SqFt

3138 SEIGNEURY DR, Windermere, FL 34786

Listed by Rob Rahter STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
6271 NODOC RD, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$419,000 $419,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,100 SqFt

6271 NODOC RD, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Listed by Tami Schifflin SANDPEAK REALTY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
5205 FAR OAK CIR, Sarasota, FL 34238
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$595,000 $649,900 8.4%

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,668 SqFt

5205 FAR OAK CIR, Sarasota, FL 34238

Listed by Mickey Schweitzer MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
3665 FESCUE LN, Sarasota, FL 34232
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$425,000 $435,000 2.3%

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,950 SqFt

3665 FESCUE LN, Sarasota, FL 34232

Listed by Cindy Von Saman LAKEWOOD RANCH HOMES LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
11404 BLUE WOODS DR, Riverview, FL 33569
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$440,000 $445,900 1.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,176 SqFt

11404 BLUE WOODS DR, Riverview, FL 33569

Listed by Rebecca Kelly EATON REALTY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
23494 NELSON AVE, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Sold on 05/22/2026
1

$342,000 $350,000 2.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,695 SqFt

23494 NELSON AVE, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

Listed by Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS

6429 GULFSIDE RD, Longboat Key, FL 34228
Sold on 04/24/2026
1

$4,700,000 $4,995,000 5.9%

0.73 Acres

6429 GULFSIDE RD, Longboat Key, FL 34228

Listed by Daniel Matusiak COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
3545 OAK GROVE DR, Sarasota, FL 34243
Sold on 03/13/2026
1

$840,000 $870,000 3.4%

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,607 SqFt

3545 OAK GROVE DR, Sarasota, FL 34243

Listed by Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
610 ALLIGATOR DR, Venice, FL 34293
Sold on 02/27/2026
1

$748,000 $749,000 0.1%

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,942 SqFt

610 ALLIGATOR DR, Venice, FL 34293

Listed by Nicole Schmaling RE/MAX PALM

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
410 PAMETO RD, Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 02/26/2026
1

$395,000 $395,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,644 SqFt

410 PAMETO RD, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listed by Daniel Matusiak COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
3858 CASEY KEY, Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 02/12/2026
1

$2,500,000 $2,595,000 3.7%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,729 SqFt

3858 CASEY KEY, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listed by Daniel Matusiak COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
850 S TAMIAMI TRL #529, Sarasota, FL 34236
Sold on 10/24/2025
1

$315,000 $339,000 7.1%

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,224 SqFt

850 S TAMIAMI TRL #529, Sarasota, FL 34236

Listed by Ray Collins COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1626 RIDGEWOOD LN, Sarasota, FL 34231
Sold on 10/03/2025
1

$760,000 $795,000 4.4%

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,369 SqFt

1626 RIDGEWOOD LN, Sarasota, FL 34231

Listed by Daniel Matusiak COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1228 SIESTA BAYSIDE DR #1228-C, Sarasota, FL 34242
Sold on 08/27/2025
1

$700,000 $765,000 8.5%

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,280 SqFt

1228 SIESTA BAYSIDE DR #1228-C, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Fred Sieger Jr COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1341 SIESTA BAYSIDE DR #1341-B, Sarasota, FL 34242
Sold on 04/07/2025
1

$1,125,000 $1,175,000 4.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,645 SqFt

1341 SIESTA BAYSIDE DR #1341-B, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Christiana Kopetzky MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
13335 PRESTWICK DR, Riverview, FL 33579
Sold on 04/01/2025
1

$299,000 $299,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,210 SqFt

13335 PRESTWICK DR, Riverview, FL 33579

Listed by Fred Sieger Jr COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
501-505-499 S TAMIAMI TRL S, Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 02/27/2025
1

$3,900,000 $4,800,000 18.8%

2,160 SqFt

501-505-499 S TAMIAMI TRL S, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listed by Daniel Matusiak COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1626 RIDGEWOOD LN, Sarasota, FL 34231
Sold on 02/27/2025
1

$600,000 $695,000 13.7%

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,369 SqFt

1626 RIDGEWOOD LN, Sarasota, FL 34231

Listed by Kathy Moscone COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
4223 61ST AVE E, Bradenton, FL 34203
Sold on 11/15/2024
1

$475,000 $495,000 4.0%

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,182 SqFt

4223 61ST AVE E, Bradenton, FL 34203

Listed by Fred Sieger Jr ACTION REALTY OF SARASOTA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
850 S TAMIAMI TRL #801, Sarasota, FL 34236
Sold on 09/11/2024
1

$375,000 $399,900 6.2%

2 Beds 2 Baths 980 SqFt

850 S TAMIAMI TRL #801, Sarasota, FL 34236

Listed by Fred Sieger Jr ACTION REALTY OF SARASOTA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
5151 SUN CIR, Sarasota, FL 34234
Sold on 07/18/2024
1

$2,300,000 $2,750,000 16.4%

4 Beds 6 Baths 3,376 SqFt

5151 SUN CIR, Sarasota, FL 34234

Listed by Daniel Matusiak ACTION REALTY OF SARASOTA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
5100 JESSIE HARBOR DR #602, Osprey, FL 34229
Sold on 05/15/2024
1

$638,000 $650,000 1.8%

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,143 SqFt

5100 JESSIE HARBOR DR #602, Osprey, FL 34229

Listed by Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
476 N CASEY KEY RD, Osprey, FL 34229
Sold on 04/19/2024
1

$5,800,000 $6,872,900 15.6%

3 Beds 4 Baths 4,740 SqFt

476 N CASEY KEY RD, Osprey, FL 34229

Listed by Kelley Ann Ayers AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
4931 BAY SHORE RD, Sarasota, FL 34234
Sold on 02/23/2024
1

$2,100,000 $2,395,000 12.3%

4 Beds 5 Baths 3,023 SqFt

4931 BAY SHORE RD, Sarasota, FL 34234

Listed by Marni Hayden CHROME REALTY LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
12413 GOLDEN SAGE DR, Sarasota, FL 34238
Sold on 01/19/2024
1

$1,085,000 $1,099,999 1.4%

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,493 SqFt

12413 GOLDEN SAGE DR, Sarasota, FL 34238

Listed by Cynthia Bowers COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
2800 CASEY KEY RD, Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 12/15/2023
1

$2,000,000 $2,300,000 13.0%

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,302 SqFt

2800 CASEY KEY RD, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listed by Kim Gilliland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
3806 GARDEN LAKES TER, Bradenton, FL 34203
Sold on 07/24/2023
1

$530,000 $532,000 0.4%

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,430 SqFt

3806 GARDEN LAKES TER, Bradenton, FL 34203

Listed by Toni Zarghami KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC GROUP

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
3858 CASEY KEY, Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 05/15/2023
1

$2,400,000 $2,695,000 10.9%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,729 SqFt

3858 CASEY KEY, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listed by Daniel Matusiak ACTION REALTY OF SARASOTA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
408 S CASEY KEY RD #1to6, Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 04/19/2023
1

$6,250,000 $7,690,000 18.7%

9 Beds 6 Baths 5,992 SqFt

408 S CASEY KEY RD #1to6, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listed by Daniel Matusiak ACTION REALTY OF SARASOTA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS
1870 LIVINGSTONE ST, Sarasota, FL 34231
Sold on 03/31/2023
1

$685,000 $784,500 12.7%

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,569 SqFt

1870 LIVINGSTONE ST, Sarasota, FL 34231

Listed by Daniel Matusiak ACTION REALTY OF SARASOTA LLC

Stellar MLS
Stellar MLS

Logo
 Brokerage LogoBrokerage Logo
Get In Touch
  • (941) 504-7618
  • danielmatusiak1@gmail.com
FacebookInstagramYouTubeLinkedInZillow
COMPASS
  • 664 South Tamiami Trail. Suite C2
    Osprey, FL 34236
  • (941) 504-7618
Resources
  • Map Search
  • Neighborhoods
  • Featured Listings
  • Market Reports
  • Whats My Home Worth?